Creatinine

acut-off rule

Nephrotic Syndrome: 24h Urine Protein 8.8g Reduced to 0.12g in 23 Days

Nephrotic Syndrome: 24h Urine Protein 8.8g Reduced to 0.12g in 23 Days

Jia is a Nephrotic Syndrome patient. His 24h urine protein was reduced from 8.8g to 0.12g in 23 days. Do you know what treatment helps him achieve such a good effect? Go on reading, you will find out the answer. Treatment experience before...Read More

Urine Protein Got Permanent Cure After Chinese Medicine Treatment

Urine Protein Got Permanent Cure After Chinese Medicine Treatment

If you are kidney patients, you must be familiar with urine protein. It is the common symptom of kidney disease, which is very difficult to treat. But for Mrs.Sun, her urine protein got permanent cure. Do you want to know what helped her a...Read More

Good News: Creatinine Level 115 Was Normalized and Steroid Intake Reduced

Good News: Creatinine Level 115 Was Normalized and Steroid Intake Reduced

Today Id like to share a good news to you. One of our renal patients creatinine level was normalized and her steroid intake also decreased. It is Mrs.Gong. She was diagnosed with Nephritis one year ago. Though she kept on treatment, but the...Read More

Can Proteinuria Still Turn Negative if There Is A Tumor in Kidneys

Can Proteinuria Still Turn Negative if There Is A Tumor in Kidneys

Can proteinuria still turn negative if there is a tumor in kidneys? Mr.Zhang was troubled by such a question for a long time. Recently his problem was solved in Shijiazhuang Kidney Disease Hospital. Lets go on reading to learn more informat...Read More

Chinese Medicine Lowered Proteinuria, High Creatinine and Uric Acid Level

Chinese Medicine Lowered Proteinuria, High Creatinine and Uric Acid Level

Do you have proteinuria? Are your creatinine level and uric acid level high? If yes, go on reading Mr.Zhaos case. With Chinese medicine in Shijiazhuang Kidney Disease Hospital, his proteinuria was controlled, and high creatinine and uric ac...Read More

Creatinine 292 Was Normalized with 18 Days’ Chinese Medicine Treatment

Creatinine 292 Was Normalized with 18 Days’ Chinese Medicine Treatment

Do you want to lower or even normalize your creatinine level? Today I want to introduce a friend to you. It is Mr.Hao. His creatinine level was 292 umol/L before treatment. It was normalized with 18 days Chinese medicine treatment. If you a...Read More

Both Creatinine Level and Proteinuria Were Normalized within 12 Days

Both Creatinine Level and Proteinuria Were Normalized within 12 Days

Mr.Qin is a kidney patient. Both his creatinine level and proteinuria were normalized within 12 days. Do you believe it? What treatment helps him get such a great improvement? Go on reading to learn more his story. Mr.Qin is 34 years old. B...Read More

Chinese Medicine Helps MCD Patients Get rid of Steroids

Chinese Medicine Helps MCD Patients Get rid of Steroids

Minimal Change Disease (MCD) is the most common force of Nephrotic Syndrome in children. 28 years old Mr.Yang was diagnosed with such a disorder 11 years ago. During this period of time, he had taken steroids, but his disease was not well c...Read More

Diabetic Nephropathy Was Under Controlled with Chinese Medicine

Diabetic Nephropathy Was Under Controlled with Chinese Medicine

Nowadays more and more people get diabetes. Diabetic Nephropathy is the most common complication of it. Are you troubled by it? Have you found any effective treatment to control it? Today lets have a look at Mr.Yangs story. His disorder was...Read More

TCM Helps Chronic Kidney Failure Patient Get Great Improvement in Half Month

TCM Helps Chronic Kidney Failure Patient Get Great Improvement in Half Month

Recently more and more chronic kidney failure patients come to our hospital for Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM) treatment. Do you want to have a try? Todays lets have a look at DAMs story. She got great improvement after half months trea...Read More

  • home
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • next
  • last
  • Why do Foreign Patients Choose Shijiazhuang Kidney Disease Hospital?

    Patients Story

    Kidney Disease:

    Name:

    Symptoms:

    Email: