Patient Story

In the past two years, Ajiao has experienced swollen eyes for several time. She though it was due to bad sleep. Then, swelling occurs in the legs even she did no heavy work. Therefore, she went to the hospital and was diagnosed with Nephrot

Kidney Treatment Group Invite Links

Alternative Therapy to help you fight against kidney disease.

Click sentence, you will see our therapeutic effect.

Nephrotic Syndrome Treatment Cannot Be Delayed

2015-06-18 06:40

In the past two years, Ajiao has experienced swollen eyes for several time. She though it was due to bad sleep. Then, swelling occurs in the legs even she did no heavy work. Therefore, she went to the hospital and was diagnosed with Nephrotic Syndrome.

Nephrotic Syndrome Treatment Cannot Be Delayed

The doctor told her that if she took treatment as soon as she found swelling, her disease can be cured easily. However, she delayed treatment for two years, and now her 24 hours urine protein quantity has reached up to 12 grams and plasma albumin is 15 g/L. The renal function test shows BUN 22.1 mmol/L, creatinine 101 ummol/L and urea 711 ummol/L/, which indicates renal insufficiency.

She was so worried that she took hospitalization immediately. Then, she was treated with steroids, cyclophosphamide and ciclosporin, etc. After several time of treatment, the kidney disease is recovered but relapses soon.

As for the relapse, the doctor explain to her that she should control diet, develop a healthy life habit and prevent cold. Also, the doctor said that kidney disease is a chronic issue, so that treatment always keeps long. However, she always did as the doctor told her. So she was still confused about the relapsing Nephrotic Syndrome. Thereby, she decided to come to Shijiazhuang Hetaiheng Hospital for new treatments.

Dr. Zhang told her that the root cause of kidney disease the inflammation caused by deposition of immune complexes. Over-the-counter medicines can only help inhibit the inflammations, but cannot clear up immune complexes. That’s why Nephrotic Syndrome recurs.

After half a month treatment here, Ajiao see the test report show negative proteinuria. Renal function recovers with BUN 6.8 mmol/L, creatinine 73 ummol/L and urea 274 ummol/L. Even though the albumin is still 27 g/L (low), it can increase by diet restriction.

As for you own illness conditions, you can get some guidance related to diet, exercise, medicines or some natural remedies. The online consultation service is free. Please remember to leave your email address, or phone number so that we can contact you and help you!
Please leave the patient's FULL name in case of a duplicate, and to make our doctor give timely response and help.

Full Name:

Gender:

Age:

Country:

Email:

Skype:

Whatsapp:

Viber:

Phone Number:

Message:

Our Treatment Effect

Mouse over the picture, it can be magnified.

You can take a look at this patient's report. His creatinine was 1028 and urea level was 39.7 on 2018-12-11; creatinine level was reduced to 331 and urea was 16.1 on 2019-1-5. After about 25 days' treatment in our hospital, his creatinine level was reduced by 697, and urea was reduced by 23.6. Hope his condition gets better and better.

Our Treatment effect

Proteinuria is a common symptom of kidney disease

Mouse over the picture, it can be magnified.

It can make your urine foamy. Although it does not make you feel uncomfortable, it can impair your renal function and make your kidney disease worse. Conventional treatment such as steroids and immunosuppressants can hardly make it negative. In our hospital, systemic Chinese medicine treatment can help you turn it negative. Look at this picture, bubbles in urine become less and less with our treatment going on.