Patient Story

Do you want to lower or even normalize your creatinine level? Today I want to introduce a friend to you. It is Mr.Hao. His creatinine level was 292 umol/L before treatment. It was normalized with 18 days Chinese medicine treatment. If you a

Kidney Treatment Group Invite Links

Kidney Treatment Group Invite Links.We have doctors to answer you. Besides, we will provide you some information about diet and treatment regularly to help you fight against kidney disease.

Creatinine 292 Was Normalized with 18 Days’ Chinese Medicine Treatment

2017-01-17 08:50

Creatinine 292 Was Normalized with 18 Days’ Chinese Medicine TreatmentDo you want to lower or even normalize your creatinine level? Today I want to introduce a friend to you. It is Mr.Hao. His creatinine level was 292 umol/L before treatment. It was normalized with 18 days’ Chinese medicine treatment. If you are looking for an effective treatment, go on reading to learn more information.

Mr.Hao’s treatment experience

One years ago, he had leg swelling and went to hospital for examination. Test report showed that his urine protein was 2+, 24h urine protein was 2.5g and creatinine level was 140 umol/L. He was diagnosed with chronic renal deficiency.

After about half month’s treatment in the local, swelling disappeared. But reexamination showed that his urine protein was 1+, and 24h urine protein was 2g. And his creatinine level increased to 160 umol/L.

But Mr.Hao did not attach importance to those indexes and was discharged from hospital. After returning home, he continued to take medicine for further treatment.

One month ago, his leg became swelling again. Test showed that his creatinine was 325 umol/L and 24h urine protein was 3.8g. When he saw the result, he did not receive any treatment and went home.

After going home, he asked around for a good hospital. Under the instruction of other renal patients, he came to Shijiazhuang for treatment.

Treatment in Shijiazhuang Kidney Disease Hospital

When he arrived at hospital, he had severe pitting edema on his legs. Test report showed his creatinine level was 292 umol/L. What is worse, his heart did not work well.

Creatinine 292 Was Normalized with 18 Days’ Chinese Medicine Treatment

The reason why his creatinine level kept increase was that the damaged kidneys lose their function to discharge toxins from body, as a result, serum creatinine can not be removed out totally and then build up in body. When their concentration reach to certain degree, it will become uremia.

Oral Chinese medicine can be absorbed by intestinal tract and go into blood to help expel toxins from blood. It can also go into kidney nidus to help heal. External therapies are to make use of skin and channels to transport active ingredients of medicine to kidneys. Oral medicine and external therapies can be used together to make the medicine take effect fully.

After about 7 days’ treatment, Mr.Hao’s swelling faded away. And his weight reduced 7kg.

Creatinine 292 Was Normalized with 18 Days’ Chinese Medicine Treatment

After about 18 days’ treatment, his creatinine level reduced to 98 umol/L, down to the normal range. Besides, his heart disease was improved obviously. Do you know why? That is because Chinese medicine removes toxins out of the body to make a good blood environment, which can protect hearts from invading.

Creatinine 292 Was Normalized with 18 Days’ Chinese Medicine Treatment

In fact, Chinese medicine application is to clear those toxins and tissue lesion from glomerular basement membrane and at the same time repair the damaged kidneys. Besides, it can dilate the filtration area of glomeruli so as to remove more toxins out. And then creatinine level will decrease.

Creatinine 292 Was Normalized with 18 Days’ Chinese Medicine TreatmentCreatinine 292 Was Normalized with 18 Days’ Chinese Medicine Treatment

Creatinine 292 was normalized with 18 days’ Chinese medicine treatment. If you are interested in our hospital and our treatment, please leave a message below or contact online doctor. We are glad to give you some guidance on treatment.

As for you own illness conditions, you can get some guidance related to diet, exercise, medicines or some natural remedies. The online consultation service is free. Please remember to leave your email address, or phone number so that we can contact you and help you!
Please leave the patient's FULL name in case of a duplicate, and to make our doctor give timely response and help.

Full Name:

Gender:

Age:

Country:

Email:

Skype:

Whatsapp:

Viber:

Phone Number:

Message: