Patient Story

Mr.Qin is a kidney patient. Both his creatinine level and proteinuria were normalized within 12 days. Do you believe it? What treatment helps him get such a great improvement? Go on reading to learn more his story. Mr.Qin is 34 years old. B

Kidney Treatment Group Invite Links

Alternative Therapy to help you fight against kidney disease.

Click sentence, you will see our therapeutic effect.

Both Creatinine Level and Proteinuria Were Normalized within 12 Days

2017-01-17 08:35

Both Creatinine Level and Proteinuria Were Normalized within 12 DaysMr.Qin is a kidney patient. Both his creatinine level and proteinuria were normalized within 12 days. Do you believe it? What treatment helps him get such a great improvement? Go on reading to learn more his story.

Mr.Qin is 34 years old. Because of severe flu, he went to local hospital for check-up on December 1st. Test report showed his creatinine level was 491 umol/L. Doctor suggested him go to Beijing or Nanjing for treatment.

His nephew was also a kidney patient, who had been to Beijing and Nanjing before. He told Mr.Qin that the effect there was not that effective, but after being treated in Shijiazhuang, his urine protein turned negative and stopped steroid intake. Therefore, Mr.Qin decided to come to our hospital for a try.

When he was admitted in hospital, his urine protein was 4+, uric acid was 636 umol/L, creatinine 671 umol/L and BUN 25.1 mmol/L. Besides, he had pleural effusion. And his urine volume was only 500 ml. He was diagnosed with chronic glomerulonephritis and chronic kidney failure.

Both Creatinine Level and Proteinuria Were Normalized within 12 DaysBoth Creatinine Level and Proteinuria Were Normalized within 12 Days

The reason why his condition was so severe that he did not attach importance to his health and never did examinations. At this time, but for his flu was not improved after over a week, he did not go to hospital.

After about 7 days’ treatment, his nausea, vomiting and other symptoms disappeared. And his urine volume increased.

After about two weeks’ treatment, his urine protein turned negative, and his creatinine level returned to 88 umol/L, which is within normal range.

Both Creatinine Level and Proteinuria Were Normalized within 12 DaysBoth Creatinine Level and Proteinuria Were Normalized within 12 Days

When seeing his condition got improved, Mr.Qin took medicine home for further treatment. And he should keep on treatment for 3 months lest relapse.

In fact, Mr.Qin has chronic glomerulonephritis in the very beginning. Due to severe flu, his creatinine increased to 491 umol/L. But fortunately he received treatment timely and effectively so that his treatment effect was very good. In our hospital, Chinese medicine is mainly used to repair the damaged kidneys so as to discharge toxins from blood.

Both creatinine level and proteinuria were normalized within 12 days. If you also want to get a good effect from chronic glomerulonephritis, you should prevent catching a cold and over tiredness, follow a renal-friendly diet, keep a good mood, lower high blood pressure and high blood cholesterol, etc. Besides, you should find a suitable treatment to repair kidney damage. Only in this way can you restore kidney function and lower creatinine level. For more information on our hospital and our treatment, please contact online doctor or leave a message below.

As for you own illness conditions, you can get some guidance related to diet, exercise, medicines or some natural remedies. The online consultation service is free. Please remember to leave your email address, or phone number so that we can contact you and help you!
Please leave the patient's FULL name in case of a duplicate, and to make our doctor give timely response and help.

Full Name:

Gender:

Age:

Country:

Email:

Skype:

Whatsapp:

Viber:

Phone Number:

Message:

Our Treatment Effect

Mouse over the picture, it can be magnified.

You can take a look at this patient's report. His creatinine was 1028 and urea level was 39.7 on 2018-12-11; creatinine level was reduced to 331 and urea was 16.1 on 2019-1-5. After about 25 days' treatment in our hospital, his creatinine level was reduced by 697, and urea was reduced by 23.6. Hope his condition gets better and better.

Say goodbye to dialysis

Our Treatment effect

Proteinuria is a common symptom of kidney disease

Mouse over the picture, it can be magnified.

It can make your urine foamy. Although it does not make you feel uncomfortable, it can impair your renal function and make your kidney disease worse. Conventional treatment such as steroids and immunosuppressants can hardly make it negative. In our hospital, systemic Chinese medicine treatment can help you turn it negative. Look at this picture, bubbles in urine become less and less with our treatment going on.