Patient Story

Patient: AKBU,male,35 years old,unmarried,Ghanaian. Symptoms: headache, dizziness for 8 years, elevated serum creatinine level for 2 years, less urine output for 3 months. (一)2015-10-03 test report:moderate anemia (二)2015-10-0

Kidney Treatment Group Invite Links

Alternative Therapy to help you fight against kidney disease.

Click sentence, you will see our therapeutic effect.

Dialysis Patient from Ghana Increases Urine Output

2015-11-08 03:52

Patient: AKBU,male,35 years old,unmarried,Ghanaian.

Symptoms: headache, dizziness for 8 years, elevated serum creatinine level for 2 years, less urine output for 3 months.

(一)2015-10-03 test report:moderate anemia

(二)2015-10-03 test report:serum potassium 6.53umol/L,serum creatinine 1433umol/L

(三)2015-11-7 test report:serum creatinine 858umol/L,serum potassium 5.19umol/L

2015-11-7 test report shows hemoglobin level 112g

Diagnosis and Treatment in Ghana

Illness condition: Eight years ago, he has no obvious symptoms, but blood pressure was pretty high (220/180mmHg). His urine test result shows protein-, occult blood-, ration 1.007, but renal function and blood test are both normal.

Treatments in Ghana

1. Hemodialysis 2 times a week (cephalic vein-radial artery end-side continuous suture fistula).

2. Medicines for controlling swelling (edema) and high blood pressure.

Diagnosis and treatment in Shijiazhuang Kidney Disease Hospital

He was addmitted in Shijiazhuang Kidney Disease Hospital on 3th, October, 2015, 9:45am.

Diagnosis: primary hypertension grade 3 (serious), Hypertensive Nephropathy, End Stage Renal Disease, Renal Hypertension, renal anemia, secondary hyperuricemia, and hyperkalemia.

Treatment: Micro-Chinese Medicine Osmotherapy, Oral Chinese herbal decoction, Foot Bath with traditional Chinese herbs.

As long as he continues our treatments, he still has great chance to get off dialysis. Best wishes!

International Department: Dr.Li Zheng

2015-11-8

As for you own illness conditions, you can get some guidance related to diet, exercise, medicines or some natural remedies. The online consultation service is free. Please remember to leave your email address, or phone number so that we can contact you and help you!
Please leave the patient's FULL name in case of a duplicate, and to make our doctor give timely response and help.

Full Name:

Gender:

Age:

Country:

Email:

Skype:

Whatsapp:

Viber:

Phone Number:

Message:

Our Treatment Effect

Mouse over the picture, it can be magnified.

You can take a look at this patient's report. His creatinine was 1028 and urea level was 39.7 on 2018-12-11; creatinine level was reduced to 331 and urea was 16.1 on 2019-1-5. After about 25 days' treatment in our hospital, his creatinine level was reduced by 697, and urea was reduced by 23.6. Hope his condition gets better and better.

Say goodbye to dialysis

Our Treatment effect

Proteinuria is a common symptom of kidney disease

Mouse over the picture, it can be magnified.

It can make your urine foamy. Although it does not make you feel uncomfortable, it can impair your renal function and make your kidney disease worse. Conventional treatment such as steroids and immunosuppressants can hardly make it negative. In our hospital, systemic Chinese medicine treatment can help you turn it negative. Look at this picture, bubbles in urine become less and less with our treatment going on.