Patient Story

Patients Name: NADIA Sex: Female Age: 44 She complains about chronic back pain and then was diagnosed with high creatinine. That has lasted for 4 years. Medicines didnt work, so she began to find other alternatives. On July 24th, 2015, 3:50

Kidney Treatment Group Invite Links

Alternative Therapy to help you fight against kidney disease.

Click sentence, you will see our therapeutic effect.

An Algerian Woman Recovers from PKD with PLD

2015-10-29 01:23

Patient’s Name: NADIA

Sex: Female

Age: 44

She complains about chronic back pain and then was diagnosed with high creatinine. That has lasted for 4 years. Medicines didn’t work, so she began to find other alternatives. On July 24th, 2015, 3:50pm, we received her.

1. Urine test report on July 28th, 2015: occult blood +, R-WBC 10-13/HPF

Urine test report on July 28th, 2015: occult blood +, R-WBC 10-13/HPF

2. Urine Test report on August 10th, 2015: Occult blood +_, R-WBC3-5/HPF.

Urine Test report on August 10th, 2015: Occult blood +_, R-WBC3-5/HPF.

3. Blood test result on August 1st, 2015: Serum Creatinine 848umol/L, RBP (retinol binding protein) 108mg/L.

 Blood test result on August 1st, 2015: Serum Creatinine 848umol/L, RBP (retinol binding protein) 108mg/L.

4. Blood test result on August 20th, 2015: Serum Creatinine 707umol/L, RBP 55mg/L.

Blood test result on August 20th, 2015: Serum Creatinine 707umol/L, RBP 55mg/L.

Diagnosis and Treatment

Symptom: Chronic back pain and 4 years of high creatinine level.

Test result in certain hospital in Algeria in July, 2011: Serum creatinine 270umol/L; Abdominal ultrasound shows Polycystic Kidney Disease and Polycystic Liver Disease.

In July, 2013, Algeria: Blood Pressure 140/100mmHg; Protein +,occult blood-, serum creatinine 800umol/L;A family history of Polycystic Kidney Disease; End Stage Renal Disease (ESRD); Renal Hypertension; Polycystic Liver Disease.

Test report in Shijiazhuang Kidney Disease Hospital

-Urinalysis: Glucose+-, protein+-, occult blood+.

-Electrolyte: Sodium 134mmol/L, chlorine 95.1mmol/L, calcium 2.30mmol/L, total carbon dioxide15.0mmol/L, phosphorous2.69mmol/L.

-Seven items of renal function: Serum Creatinine 1199umol/L, uric acid 410umol/L,PTH 673.3pg/ml.

-Abdomen Ultrasound: Polycystic Kidney Disease; Bilateral Multiple Kidney Stones.

-Heart: pericardial effusion (small amount)

Supplementary diagnosis: Electrolyte disorder; secondary hyperparathyroidism; secondary hyperuricemia; Bilateral Multiple Kidney Stones; pericardial effusion (small amount); chronic cholecystitis.

Treatment

-Regular peritoneal dialysis helps remove blood toxins

-Amlodipine Besylate Tablets 5mg1/d controls blood pressure

- Calcium Carbonate Chewable Tablets 1.25 2/d and Calcitriol Soft Capsules 1ug2/week adjust metabolism of calcium and phosphorous

- Febuxostat Tablets20mg1/d inhibit formation of uric acid

- Iron Polysaccharide Complex Capsules0.15 1/d is used as iron supplement

- Folic Acid Tablets5mg1/d to add folic acid

Traditional Chinese Medicine:

-Micro-Chinese Medicine Osmotherapy

-Oral Chinese herbal decoction

-Chinese herbal Foot Bath

Duration: She was treated in Shijiazhuang Kidney Disease Hospital for 39 days, and recovered health. She discharged from our hospital on Sept 1st, 2015, 5:30pm.

Summary: As for Miss NADIA’s illness condition, she has great hope of getting off dialysis if she keeps on our Chinese herbal treatment. With improved kidney function and healthy diet, her condition will surely improve. Best wishes to her!

Director of International Department: Dr.John (赵彦锁)

10/28/2015

As for you own illness conditions, you can get some guidance related to diet, exercise, medicines or some natural remedies. The online consultation service is free. Please remember to leave your email address, or phone number so that we can contact you and help you!
Please leave the patient's FULL name in case of a duplicate, and to make our doctor give timely response and help.

Full Name:

Gender:

Age:

Country:

Email:

Skype:

Whatsapp:

Viber:

Phone Number:

Message:

Our Treatment Effect

Mouse over the picture, it can be magnified.

You can take a look at this patient's report. His creatinine was 1028 and urea level was 39.7 on 2018-12-11; creatinine level was reduced to 331 and urea was 16.1 on 2019-1-5. After about 25 days' treatment in our hospital, his creatinine level was reduced by 697, and urea was reduced by 23.6. Hope his condition gets better and better.

Say goodbye to dialysis

Our Treatment effect

Proteinuria is a common symptom of kidney disease

Mouse over the picture, it can be magnified.

It can make your urine foamy. Although it does not make you feel uncomfortable, it can impair your renal function and make your kidney disease worse. Conventional treatment such as steroids and immunosuppressants can hardly make it negative. In our hospital, systemic Chinese medicine treatment can help you turn it negative. Look at this picture, bubbles in urine become less and less with our treatment going on.