Patient Story

She is just 24, but unfortunately gets Kidney Failure. Over the past several years, she had so many experiences about seeking for treatment that she can even write a book. She is a teach in primary school. When she was diagnosed with Kidney

Kidney Treatment Group Invite Links

Alternative Therapy to help you fight against kidney disease.

Click sentence, you will see our therapeutic effect.

A Kidney Failure Patient Recovers and Stops Dialysis

2015-02-07 08:37

A Kidney Failure Patient Recovers and Stop DialysisShe is just 24, but unfortunately gets Kidney Failure. Over the past several years, she had so many experiences about seeking for treatment that she can even write a book.

She is a teach in primary school. When she was diagnosed with Kidney Failure, the doctor told her that her disease cannot be reversed. Dialysis is the choice to prolong her life. Or she could wait for kidney transplant.

Even though she was suffered from Kidney Failure, she never gave up, not only for herself, but also for her lovely students.

Her test result is as follows: foamy urine for six years; high creatinine for two months; proteinuria +. She complains about dizziness, headache, mouth sores, hair loss, bubbly urine. Then, she made renal biopsy that showed she had Lupus Nephritis. From then on, she taken corticosteroids which took subtle effects. After she got pregnancy, she stopped taking medicines, and proteinuria repeated. Five months later, she was admitted to hospital due to coma. Her serum creatinine level had reached up to 764.2 umol/L, urea 621 umol/L, BUN 11.21mmol/L, and she was diagnosed with Kidney Failure. She was treated by dialysis, and finally wake up after 12 hours, and kept taking hemodialysis twice a week.

After a period, she take ultrasound in another hospital and was told that she had bilateral diffuse renal parenchymal disease, with creatinine 1032.2 umol/L, urea 621 umol/L and BUN 11.21 mmol/L. She rejected to do renal biopsy and came to our hospital for other therapies.

Before she came here, she had no urine for nearly one month. However, after receiving our “Four + Seven Therapy” for two months, she got rid of dialysis finally. The recent blood test is present as creatinine 200 but urea is normal. She hadn’t take dialysis for three months, and she can coma back to the classroom.

If you are interested in our therapy, please email to kidney-symptoms@hotmail.com or leave a message below.

As for you own illness conditions, you can get some guidance related to diet, exercise, medicines or some natural remedies. The online consultation service is free. Please remember to leave your email address, or phone number so that we can contact you and help you!
Please leave the patient's FULL name in case of a duplicate, and to make our doctor give timely response and help.

Full Name:

Gender:

Age:

Country:

Email:

Skype:

Whatsapp:

Viber:

Phone Number:

Message:

Our Treatment Effect

Mouse over the picture, it can be magnified.

You can take a look at this patient's report. His creatinine was 1028 and urea level was 39.7 on 2018-12-11; creatinine level was reduced to 331 and urea was 16.1 on 2019-1-5. After about 25 days' treatment in our hospital, his creatinine level was reduced by 697, and urea was reduced by 23.6. Hope his condition gets better and better.

Say goodbye to dialysis

Our Treatment effect

Proteinuria is a common symptom of kidney disease

Mouse over the picture, it can be magnified.

It can make your urine foamy. Although it does not make you feel uncomfortable, it can impair your renal function and make your kidney disease worse. Conventional treatment such as steroids and immunosuppressants can hardly make it negative. In our hospital, systemic Chinese medicine treatment can help you turn it negative. Look at this picture, bubbles in urine become less and less with our treatment going on.