Creatinine

acut-off rule

Can Creatinine 4.2 Come to Normal

2016-12-30 07:32

Can Creatinine 4.2 Come to NormalCan creatinine 4.2 come to normal? When seeing creatinine level keeps increasing, you may be very anxious. Hope this article can help you solve your problem.

What does creatinine 4.2 mean?

Creatinine is a kind of waste product in body. When its concentration in the blood is high, it means there are a lot of waste products building up in your body and your kidneys have been severely damaged. It does not increase until more than 50% of your kidneys have been damaged. Therefore, to normalize your creatinine, you should promote kidney function to more than 50%.

Treatment to lower creatinine 4.2

Creatinine 4.2 is more than 3 times normal range (0.5-1.3 mg/dL). In such a case, many kidney tissues have been dead so that it is difficult to normalize it. But it is possible for you to lower it. If you can not find a suitable treatment in the local, you can come to our hospital for treatment.

Toxin-Removing Treatment is often used to help renal patients. From its name, you can know what it can do. It can eliminate waste products from blood. This therapy can also dilate blood vessels and remove stasis to improve blood circulation and increase blood flow into damaged kidneys so as to supply them with oxygen, nutrients, active ingredients of medicine and other essential elements to speed up kidney recovery. Besides, it can strengthen your immunity to help fight against the disease. After about half month’s treatment, it can lower at least 10%. And other associated symptoms such as swelling, proteinuria, high blood pressure, anemia and so on will get relieved as well. After one month’s treatment, your kidney function will increase and your state of illness will be stabilized. With treatment going on, your condition will be better and better.

Can creatinine 4.2 come to normal? It is very difficult to normalize it, but we can help you lower it to certain extent and protect your kidneys from being damaged further. For more information on our hospital and our treatment, please contact online doctor or leave a message below.

As for you own illness conditions, you can get some guidance related to diet, exercise, medicines or some natural remedies. The online consultation service is free. Please remember to leave your email address, or phone number so that we can contact you and help you!
Please leave the patient's FULL name in case of a duplicate, and to make our doctor give timely response and help.

Full Name:

Gender:

Age:

Country:

Email:

Skype:

Whatsapp:

Viber:

Phone Number:

Message:

Why do Foreign Patients Choose Shijiazhuang Kidney Disease Hospital?

Patients Story

Creatinine 292 Was Normalized with 18 Days’ Chinese Medicine Treatment

Do you want to lower or even normalize your cr...Learn More

Both Creatinine Level and Proteinuria Were Normalized within 12 Days

Mr.Qin is a kidney patient. Both his creatinin...Learn More