FAQs

My B ultrasound test shows renal parenchymal echogenicity. Can you tell me what it is? I am very worried now.

Kidney Treatment Group Invite Links

Alternative Therapy to help you fight against kidney disease.

Click sentence, you will see our therapeutic effect.

What Is Renal Parenchymal Echogenicity

2014-06-05 09:12

Question: My B ultrasound test shows renal parenchymal echogenicity. Can you tell me what it is? I am very worried now.

What Is Renal Parenchymal EchogenicityAnswer: Renal parenchymal echogenicity can present some renal abnormalities. Many kidney problems can cause increased echogenicity of renal parenchyma. The most common cause is kidney damage caused by various reasons. For example, chronic nephritis, Nephrotic Syndrome, Polycystic Kidney Disease, kidney cysts, kidney stones and many other kidney diseases can cause renal parenchymal echogenicity.

From this point, we can know we can’t determine which type of kidney disease you have only depending on this test. Therefore, to detect the underlying kidney disease, you need to do some other tests including blood test, urine test or kidney biopsy. These tests can help not only determine which kidney disease you have but also detect how well your kidneys are working. Therefore, doctors can know how to arrange a right and effective treatment plan for you.

If you still have some questions about renal parenchymal disease, you can contact me directly. Email to kidney-symptoms@hotmail.com or leave a message below. Both are OK.

As for you own illness conditions, you can get some guidance related to diet, exercise, medicines or some natural remedies. The online consultation service is free. Please remember to leave your email address, or phone number so that we can contact you and help you!
Please leave the patient's FULL name in case of a duplicate, and to make our doctor give timely response and help.

Full Name:

Gender:

Age:

Country:

Email:

Skype:

Whatsapp:

Viber:

Phone Number:

Message:

Our Treatment Effect

Mouse over the picture, it can be magnified.

You can take a look at this patient's report. His creatinine was 1028 and urea level was 39.7 on 2018-12-11; creatinine level was reduced to 331 and urea was 16.1 on 2019-1-5. After about 25 days' treatment in our hospital, his creatinine level was reduced by 697, and urea was reduced by 23.6. Hope his condition gets better and better.

This is a girl from Saudi Arabic. After about half a month of treatment in our hospital, her leg edema disappeared, and the effect was very obvious.

Say goodbye to dialysis

Kidney Disease Treatment - 9 kinds of therapies