FAQs

According to your description, we can find that your father’s kidney problem may have progressed into end stage. All of the above symptoms you mentioned can speed up the decline of kidney function level. If creatinine level is too high and

Kidney Treatment Group Invite Links

Alternative Therapy to help you fight against kidney disease.

Click sentence, you will see our therapeutic effect.

Creatinine 9.4 and Vomiting: Is This Life-threatening

2014-04-11 07:17

Question: My father is 50/M and he is suffering from diabetes, hypertension, kidney problem with high creatinine and urea levels. In recent days, his creatinine level rises to 9.4, and he has vomiting. Is this a life-threatening sign.

Creatinine 9.4 and Vomiting: Is This Life-threateningAnswer: According to your description, we can find that your father’s kidney problem may have progressed into end stage. All of the above symptoms you mentioned can speed up the decline of kidney function level. If creatinine level is too high and vomiting is serious, they indeed can threaten patients’ life.

To manage your father’s problem, the treatment should begin from one scientific diet plan and healthy lifestyle. This is able to help control diabetes, hypertension and other problems. The basic diet requirements include low salt, low protein, low sugar or even sugar free, avoiding purine-containing foods and creatine supplement, etc. (Here are just some basic dietary suggestions. If you want to get personalized advices, you can consult the doctor online or leave a message below directly.)

Then, some treatments that can help deal with creatinine 9.4 and vomiting are needed. High creatinine level is due to low kidney function, while vomiting is caused by deposits of toxins, acidosis or electrolyte disorder. All in all, all of these problems are attributed to low kidney function level.

To manage them, individuals need to take different treatments. Check out with your doctor to see which treatment can not only ease these symptoms but also repair damaged kidney cells.

As for you own illness conditions, you can get some guidance related to diet, exercise, medicines or some natural remedies. The online consultation service is free. Please remember to leave your email address, or phone number so that we can contact you and help you!
Please leave the patient's FULL name in case of a duplicate, and to make our doctor give timely response and help.

Full Name:

Gender:

Age:

Country:

Email:

Skype:

Whatsapp:

Viber:

Phone Number:

Message:

Our Treatment Effect

Mouse over the picture, it can be magnified.

You can take a look at this patient's report. His creatinine was 1028 and urea level was 39.7 on 2018-12-11; creatinine level was reduced to 331 and urea was 16.1 on 2019-1-5. After about 25 days' treatment in our hospital, his creatinine level was reduced by 697, and urea was reduced by 23.6. Hope his condition gets better and better.

This is a girl from Saudi Arabic. After about half a month of treatment in our hospital, her leg edema disappeared, and the effect was very obvious.

Say goodbye to dialysis

Kidney Disease Treatment - 9 kinds of therapies